Editing ELS/Christmas2020
From WikiDotMako
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rosemary Syrup | |Rosemary Syrup | ||
| | |50ml | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pear infused gin | |Pear infused gin | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://www.chowhound.com/food-news/187014/how-to-infuse-dry-vermouths/ cucumber vermouth] | |[https://www.chowhound.com/food-news/187014/how-to-infuse-dry-vermouths/ cucumber vermouth] | ||
|175ml | |175ml | ||
|- | |||
| Chamomile bitters? | |||
|25ml | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== The Cocktails === | === The Cocktails === | ||
=== The Recipients === | === The Recipients === | ||
Line 40: | Line 32: | ||
! Gifter | ! Gifter | ||
! Shipping | ! Shipping | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parents | |Parents | ||
|Willcott | |Willcott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian | |Ian | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kurt | |Kurt | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ray | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Esther & Mer | |Esther & Mer | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dustin & Julian | |Dustin & Julian | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gary | |Gary | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kathryn | |Kathryn | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate | |Pirate | ||
Line 99: | Line 81: | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ana | |Ana + Petar | ||
| | |L + AP | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swabha + Suchin | |Swabha + Suchin | ||
| | |L + AP | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bryan's parents | |Bryan's parents | ||
|B+L | |B+L | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christie | |Christie + Bryan | ||
|L+B | |L+B | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 100: | ||
|House | |House | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seth S | |Seth S | ||
|House | |House | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kyle | ||
| | |L | ||
| | |local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |