m (→The Gift) |
m (Benjamin Mako Hill moved page ELS2/Christmas2020 to ELS/Christmas2020) |
||
(61 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== The Gift === | === The Gift === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Gift | |||
! Size | |||
|- | |||
|Rosemary Syrup | |||
|~100ml | |||
|- | |||
|Pear infused gin | |||
|375ml | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.chowhound.com/food-news/187014/how-to-infuse-dry-vermouths/ cucumber vermouth] | |||
|175ml | |||
|} | |||
=== The Cocktails === | === The Cocktails === | ||
=== The Todo List === | |||
* Order bottles {{done}} | |||
* Make labels {{done}} | |||
* Get Alcohol {{done}} | |||
* Get non-alcohol ingredients {{done}} (apples, pears, rosemary, sugar, cucumbers) | |||
* Infuse {{done}} | |||
* Bottle {{todo}} | |||
* Order packing / shipping material {{todo}} | |||
* Pack & ship {{todo}} | |||
=== The Recipients === | === The Recipients === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Giftee | |||
! Gifter | |||
! Shipping | |||
! done | |||
|- | |||
|Parents | |||
|Willcott | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Special | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Ian | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|yawnbox | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Scott | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Esther & Mer | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Dustin & Julian | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Gary | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kathryn | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Pirate | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Ben & Morgan | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Ana | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Swabha + Suchin | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan's parents | |||
|B+L | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Lucy's aunt+uncle | |||
|B+L | |||
|Maybe | |||
|- | |||
|Jay | |||
|L | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle + Amy? | |||
|L | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Christie / Bryan / Robin / Atul | |||
|L+B | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Peter E | |||
|House | |||
|yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Seth S | |||
|House | |||
|yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|E Hashman? | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Nadya + Hunter | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sage + Faith | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah + Noah | |||
|House | |||
|Local | |||
|TODO | |||
|- | |||
|Avi+Kit | |||
|House | |||
|Yes | |||
|Sent | |||
|- | |||
|SJ | |||
|House | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron S. | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Charlie | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Emilia | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Nate ('Heist) | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kaylea | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|Regina | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sejal | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Stef | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sayamindu and Sucheta | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |||
|John S | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |||
|Kat W | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Ari&Beth | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Kat+Mike | |||
|Mika | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Shipped) | |||
|- | |||
|Mako's Rents | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Lisa | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Nate (Bro) | |||
|Mako | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kit | |||
|Mako | |||
|Wait | |||
|- | |||
|Alemitu | |||
|Mako | |||
|Wait | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Toner | |||
|House | |||
|Wait | |||
|- | |||
|Chris | |||
|A | |||
|Local | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Clark | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Alex and Malu | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Adelaida&Dylan | |||
|Mako | |||
|TODO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Richard | |||
|House | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:35, 13 November 2021
Christmas 2020[edit]
Infused & Gift-able cocktails
Goal: 3-4 small bottles that can be easily turned into a few great cocktails.
The Gift[edit]
Gift | Size |
---|---|
Rosemary Syrup | ~100ml |
Pear infused gin | 375ml |
cucumber vermouth | 175ml |
The Cocktails[edit]
The Todo List[edit]
- Order bottles [DONE]
- Make labels [DONE]
- Get Alcohol [DONE]
- Get non-alcohol ingredients [DONE] (apples, pears, rosemary, sugar, cucumbers)
- Infuse [DONE]
- Bottle [TODO]
- Order packing / shipping material [TODO]
- Pack & ship [TODO]
The Recipients[edit]
Giftee | Gifter | Shipping | done |
---|---|---|---|
Parents | Willcott | Local | Yes |
Special | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Ian | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Kurt | Willscott | Yes | Yes |
yawnbox | Willscott | Local | |
Scott | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Esther & Mer | House | Local | Yes |
Dustin & Julian | House | Local | Yes |
Gary | House | Local | Yes |
Kathryn | House | Local | Yes |
Pirate | House | Local | |
Ben & Morgan | House | Local | |
Ana | House | Local | |
Swabha + Suchin | House | Local | |
Bryan's parents | B+L | Yes | Yes (received) |
Lucy's aunt+uncle | B+L | Maybe | |
Jay | L | Yes | Yes (received) |
Kyle + Amy? | L | Local | Yes |
Christie / Bryan / Robin / Atul | L+B | Yes | Yes |
Peter E | House | yes | Yes (received) |
Seth S | House | yes | Yes (received) |
E Hashman? | House | Local | Yes |
Nadya + Hunter | House | Local | Yes |
Sage + Faith | House | Local | Yes |
Sarah + Noah | House | Local | TODO |
Avi+Kit | House | Yes | Sent |
SJ | House | Yes | Yes (Received) |
Aaron S. | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Charlie | Mako | Local | Yes |
Emilia | Mako | Local | Yes |
Nate ('Heist) | Mako | Local | Yes |
Kaylea | Mako | Local | yes |
Regina | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Salt | Mako | Local | Yes |
Sejal | Mako | Local | Yes |
Stef | Mako | Local | Yes |
Sayamindu and Sucheta | Mako | Yes | Yes (Received) |
John S | Mako | Yes | Yes (Received) |
Kat W | Mako | Yes | Yes |
Ari&Beth | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Kat+Mike | Mika | Yes | Yes (Shipped) |
Mako's Rents | Mako | Local | Yes |
Lisa | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Nate (Bro) | Mako | Local | Yes |
Kit | Mako | Wait | |
Alemitu | Mako | Wait | |
Alan Toner | House | Wait | |
Chris | A | Local | Yes |
Clark | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Alex and Malu | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Adelaida&Dylan | Mako | TODO | |
Richard | House | Yes | Yes |