m (→The Recipients) |
m (Benjamin Mako Hill moved page ELS2/Christmas2020 to ELS/Christmas2020) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Willcott | |Willcott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian | |Ian | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kurt | |Kurt | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |yawnbox | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
| | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Willscott | |Willscott | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Esther & Mer | |Esther & Mer | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dustin & Julian | |Dustin & Julian | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gary | |Gary | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kathryn | |Kathryn | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pirate | |Pirate | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swabha + Suchin | |Swabha + Suchin | ||
| | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|B+L | |B+L | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucy's aunt+uncle | |Lucy's aunt+uncle | ||
|B+L | |B+L | ||
| | |Maybe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jay | |Jay | ||
|L | |L | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kyle + Amy? | |Kyle + Amy? | ||
|L | |L | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christie / Bryan / Robin / Atul | |Christie / Bryan / Robin / Atul | ||
|L+B | |L+B | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 134: | ||
|House | |House | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seth S | |Seth S | ||
|House | |House | ||
|yes | |yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E Hashman? | |E Hashman? | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nadya + Hunter | |Nadya + Hunter | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sage + Faith | |Sage + Faith | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sarah + Noah | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| | |TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avi+Kit | |Avi+Kit | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SJ | |SJ | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aaron S. | |Aaron S. | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charlie | |Charlie | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Emilia | |Emilia | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nate ('Heist) | |Nate ('Heist) | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kaylea | |Kaylea | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Regina | |Regina | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Salt | |Salt | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sejal | |Sejal | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stef | |Stef | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sayamindu and Sucheta | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |John S | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|Yes (Received) | |||
|- | |||
|Kat W | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ari&Beth | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Kat+Mike | |||
|Mika | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (Shipped) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mako's Rents | |Mako's Rents | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lisa | |Lisa | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nate (Bro) | |Nate (Bro) | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kit | |Kit | ||
Line 217: | Line 262: | ||
|Alemitu | |Alemitu | ||
|Mako | |Mako | ||
| | |Wait | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alan Toner | |Alan Toner | ||
|House | |House | ||
| | |Wait | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris | |Chris | ||
|A | |A | ||
|Local | |Local | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Clark | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Alex and Malu | |||
|Mako | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes (received) | |||
|- | |||
|Adelaida&Dylan | |||
|Mako | |||
|TODO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Richard | |||
|House | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:35, 13 November 2021
Christmas 2020[edit]
Infused & Gift-able cocktails
Goal: 3-4 small bottles that can be easily turned into a few great cocktails.
The Gift[edit]
Gift | Size |
---|---|
Rosemary Syrup | ~100ml |
Pear infused gin | 375ml |
cucumber vermouth | 175ml |
The Cocktails[edit]
The Todo List[edit]
- Order bottles [DONE]
- Make labels [DONE]
- Get Alcohol [DONE]
- Get non-alcohol ingredients [DONE] (apples, pears, rosemary, sugar, cucumbers)
- Infuse [DONE]
- Bottle [TODO]
- Order packing / shipping material [TODO]
- Pack & ship [TODO]
The Recipients[edit]
Giftee | Gifter | Shipping | done |
---|---|---|---|
Parents | Willcott | Local | Yes |
Special | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Ian | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Kurt | Willscott | Yes | Yes |
yawnbox | Willscott | Local | |
Scott | Willscott | Local | Yes |
Esther & Mer | House | Local | Yes |
Dustin & Julian | House | Local | Yes |
Gary | House | Local | Yes |
Kathryn | House | Local | Yes |
Pirate | House | Local | |
Ben & Morgan | House | Local | |
Ana | House | Local | |
Swabha + Suchin | House | Local | |
Bryan's parents | B+L | Yes | Yes (received) |
Lucy's aunt+uncle | B+L | Maybe | |
Jay | L | Yes | Yes (received) |
Kyle + Amy? | L | Local | Yes |
Christie / Bryan / Robin / Atul | L+B | Yes | Yes |
Peter E | House | yes | Yes (received) |
Seth S | House | yes | Yes (received) |
E Hashman? | House | Local | Yes |
Nadya + Hunter | House | Local | Yes |
Sage + Faith | House | Local | Yes |
Sarah + Noah | House | Local | TODO |
Avi+Kit | House | Yes | Sent |
SJ | House | Yes | Yes (Received) |
Aaron S. | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Charlie | Mako | Local | Yes |
Emilia | Mako | Local | Yes |
Nate ('Heist) | Mako | Local | Yes |
Kaylea | Mako | Local | yes |
Regina | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Salt | Mako | Local | Yes |
Sejal | Mako | Local | Yes |
Stef | Mako | Local | Yes |
Sayamindu and Sucheta | Mako | Yes | Yes (Received) |
John S | Mako | Yes | Yes (Received) |
Kat W | Mako | Yes | Yes |
Ari&Beth | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Kat+Mike | Mika | Yes | Yes (Shipped) |
Mako's Rents | Mako | Local | Yes |
Lisa | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Nate (Bro) | Mako | Local | Yes |
Kit | Mako | Wait | |
Alemitu | Mako | Wait | |
Alan Toner | House | Wait | |
Chris | A | Local | Yes |
Clark | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Alex and Malu | Mako | Yes | Yes (received) |
Adelaida&Dylan | Mako | TODO | |
Richard | House | Yes | Yes |