m (→The Gift) |
m (→The Recipients) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== The Recipients === | === The Recipients === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Giftee | |||
! Gifter | |||
! Shipping | |||
|- | |||
|Parents | |||
|Willcott | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Special | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Ian | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Ray | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Scott | |||
|Willscott | |||
|Local | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:22, 27 November 2020
Christmas 2020
Infused & Gift-able cocktails
Goal: 3-4 small bottles that can be easily turned into a few great cocktails.
The Gift
- Rosemary Syrup
- Pear infused gin
- cucumber vermouth
- Chamomile bitters?
The Cocktails
The Recipients
Giftee | Gifter | Shipping |
---|---|---|
Parents | Willcott | Local |
Special | Willscott | Local |
Ian | Willscott | Local |
Kurt | Willscott | Yes |
Ray | Willscott | Yes |
Scott | Willscott | Local |